160.00 acresView

About this home

Ready to get away from it all? Tired of high prices and ready to make a fresh start? Meadow at the bottom of the parcel -- a quiet place to breathe and slow down. Private & peaceful, nestled in the foothills outside Redding. Ingot / Oak Run -- Shasta County, CA. Seasonal streams, fertile pockets for a garden, and plenty of land to grow your own food, raise a few animals, or create the homestead you've imagined. Adjacent to 100+ acres of government land for added privacy and wandering trails. The land has some graceful oaks -- and sweeping views of the surrounding mountains, perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and moments of stillness.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
160.00 ac
View
Filter, Mountain(s), Open, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2408

SOLD
$79,900
$53/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
7.16 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$3,350,000
$761/sf · 2bd · 3ba · 4,400 sqft
26602 Snider Ranch Road
4.13 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$949,000
$487/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,948 sqft
11875 Oak Run Road
8.18 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$41,000
$27/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
7.16 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$459,000
$223/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,058 sqft
15399 Star Flower Road
7.15 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$430,000
$372/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,156 sqft
13575 English Way
3.95 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$213,000
$210/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,012 sqft
27832 Oak Run To Fern Road
3.56 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$455,000
$250/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,822 sqft
13360 Oak Run Road
4.07 mi away4 months ago

Free instant listing alerts