402.00 acresView

About this home

Newly created pivot fields, second year in production with 2 1/2 pivots covering 365 +/- acres. Two ag wells, one with variable drive pump. Two 40x150 hay barns. Estimated to produce 5.5 - 6 tons per acre. Growing orchard grass hay. Great access off Lee Road to the East and Lewis Road to the West. Well maintained cindered roads. The property is fully fenced and gated.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
402.00 ac
View
Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2346

Watch the walkthrough video

2-min no-BS tour. No agent handoff.

Recently sold nearby

5 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$120,950
$84/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,440 sqft
30315 Day Road
6.02 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$250,000
$158/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,579 sqft
29093 Day Road
4.26 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$825,000
$458/sf · 3bd · 2.2ba · 1,800 sqft
541-105 Pittville Road
23 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$222/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,282 sqft
44992 Old Brown Ranch Road
7.28 mi away27 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$219/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,710 sqft
640-540 Iris Road
4.00 mi away1 month ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Hat Creek
    Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    33 min23.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP
    Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    61 min55.6 mi
  • McCloud Falls
    McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    62 min57.2 mi
  • Mt. Shasta
    Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    75 min69 mi
  • Shasta Lake
    Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    88 min80.6 mi
  • Sundial Bridge
    Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    91 min83.6 mi
  • Sacramento River
    Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    91 min83.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding
    Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    93 min84.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls
    Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    98 min90.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake
    Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    101 min92.9 mi

Get pre-approved before you tour

Tour this home with Nathan

Call (530) 999-1773 or send a quick message.

Listing courtesy of California Outdoor Properties -Fall River — Donna R Utterback.

MLS# 26-2346 · Last updated May 16, 2026

Selling instead?

Get your home's value →