About this home

***Owner Carry Available*** Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home inside the highly coveted Canto de las Lupine gated community! This expansive 4.57-acre parcel offers stunning panoramic views, gently rolling terrain, and the ideal setting for a custom estate designed to take full advantage of its natural beauty. Whether envisioning a modern masterpiece or a private retreat, the possibilities are limitless. Enjoy the privacy, peace, and exclusivity of this desirable community while appreciating the convenience of available utilities ready to support your build. All of this located just a short, scenic drive from Redding's premier shopping, dining, and entertainment—blending tranquility with accessibility. A rare opportunity to curate your own slice of Northern California paradise.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
4.57 ac
View
Filter, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
116
MLS #
26-219

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
7.63 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
8.03 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
9.70 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
4.33 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
7.30 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.21 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
7.20 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.82 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min11.6 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    18 min8.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    19 min13.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    20 min9.3 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    20 min9.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    28 min19.6 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    73 min67 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    79 min72.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    81 min74.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    82 min75.4 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Realty 110, Inc. — Nick Kerley.

MLS# 26-219 · Last updated April 21, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.