1.68 acresView

About this home

Beautiful 1.68 acre parcel with some clearing and ready for your ideas. Build now or invest for the future. Located just minutes from Lassen Park and Hat creek. Power and phone available. There are 2 other parcels also available (lots 3 and 4) for sale by the same owner.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
1.68 ac
View
Filter, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2259

SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
3.71 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
10.64 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
1.41 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
7.59 mi away17 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
5.66 mi away23 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
9.25 mi away25 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
6.09 mi away29 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts