About this home

Discover the perfect blend of privacy, prestige, and location with this highly desirable 4.35-acre parcel, featuring an elevated build site ideal for capturing views and creating a truly custom estate. Surrounded by upscale, executive-level homes, this property is nestled within the sought-after Grant School District and offers a rare opportunity to build in an established, high-quality setting. Enjoy the tranquility of acreage living while being just minutes from downtown Redding's shopping, dining, and services, as well as the renowned Swasey Recreation Area with its miles of mountain biking and hiking trails. Spacious, private, and exceptionally well-located, this lot provides the ideal canvas for your dream home.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
4.35 ac
View
Filter
HOA
None
Days on Market
109
MLS #
26-301

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
8.49 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
5.26 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
7.48 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
3.95 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.47 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
1.18 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
5.61 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.26 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    11 min5.2 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    14 min6.3 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    14 min6.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    15 min10.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    18 min8.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    22 min15.7 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    73 min67 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    75 min68.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    78 min71.5 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    79 min72.7 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc. — Kyle G Russell.

MLS# 26-301 · Last updated March 24, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan did a masterful job finding me the right house, in the right location for the right price. While I was rather selective (actually, quite picky), he came through like a pro.

Zillow Review