About this home

4.28 acre corner lot located in desirable Mt. Lassen Woods Subdivision, offering a picturesque setting with ample space to build the home of your dreams. Enter the community through a formal rock entrance and discover a breathtaking development featuring expansive wooded parcels. Build your dream home and take advantage of the underground utilities and community water district, all without the restrictions of an HOA! Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and start enjoying the peace and tranquility of Shingletowns newest subdivision. Other lots are also available!

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
4.28 ac
View
Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
108
MLS #
26-310

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
0.59 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
5.84 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
3.89 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
7.51 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
4.32 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
27 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$274/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
30916 Bambi Drive
4.08 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$267/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,592 sqft
7722 Hidden Creek Lane
6.97 mi away1 month ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shingletown? Read the Shingletown area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    33 min23.2 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    42 min38.2 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    42 min38.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    43 min39.2 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    44 min40.3 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    50 min45.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    54 min49.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    57 min52.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    79 min72.8 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    89 min81.5 mi

Shingletown market right now

as of March 2026
$255,000
Median sold
94
Days on market

See full Shingletown market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc. — Autumn M Dickson.

MLS# 26-310 · Last updated January 24, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.