About this home

Embrace mountain living on this serene 2.36-acre creekfront lot in the desirable Mt. Lassen Woods Subdivision! Perfect for your dream home, peaceful retreat, or retirement escape. Just 3 miles east of Shingletown, offering convenient access to gas stations, grocery stores, a library, and dining. Only 12 miles from Lassen National Park, with endless lakes, streams, and trails nearby. Zoned OS/R-R per Shasta County GIS, this property blends natural beauty, privacy, and convenience. Your ideal mountain getaway awaits!

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
2.36 ac
View
Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
115
MLS #
26-184

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
0.49 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
5.89 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
3.86 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
7.56 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
4.32 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
27 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$274/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
30916 Bambi Drive
4.03 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$267/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,592 sqft
7722 Hidden Creek Lane
7.03 mi away1 month ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shingletown? Read the Shingletown area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    33 min23.1 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    42 min38.4 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    43 min39.4 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    43 min39.2 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    44 min40.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    50 min46.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    54 min49.5 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    57 min52.7 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    80 min73.5 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    90 min82.1 mi

Shingletown market right now

as of March 2026
$255,000
Median sold
94
Days on market

See full Shingletown market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc. — Autumn M Dickson.

MLS# 26-184 · Last updated January 17, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

As impressive as Nathan's knowledge of the area was his humbleness when asked a question he didn't know—he found out the answer promptly. Nearly everyone Nathan recommended was top notch.