About this home

Vacant land near Shasta Lake off Gilman and Statton road. Mature trees in developed neighborhood. Lot would be a great addition to adjacent parcel or buy and hold for future build. Private and wooded area close to Shasta Lake and Salt Creek.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.62 ac
View
Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
109
MLS #
26-297

Recently sold nearby

7 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$635,000
$239/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,652 sqft
20216 Lakeview Drive
3.44 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$203/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,160 sqft
18071 Pine Street
3.89 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$700,000
$298/sf · 3bd · 3.1ba · 2,350 sqft
19720 Oak Knoll Drive
3.64 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$510,000
$347/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 1,468 sqft
19817 Oak Knoll Drive
3.54 mi away4 months ago
SOLD
$252,500
$156/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,620 sqft
19732 Oak Knoll Drive
3.64 mi away5 months ago
SOLD
$405,000
$181/sf · 2bd · 2.1ba · 2,240 sqft
19582 Fawn Road
2.88 mi away5 months ago
SOLD
$395,000
$236/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
21312 Lakeshore Drive
4.52 mi away6 months ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Lakehead? Read the Lakehead area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min14.1 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    35 min24.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    35 min24.8 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    36 min25.3 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    36 min25.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    37 min26.2 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    43 min39.5 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    46 min42.6 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    64 min59.1 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    74 min67.6 mi

Lakehead market right now

as of March 2026
$700,000
Median sold
129
Days on market

See full Lakehead market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. — Dustin McCracken.

MLS# 26-297 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan was amazing in helping my wife and I find a home. He was very honest and helpful in all the advice we needed as first time home buyers. He considered what was important for me as a husband and father looking to find a safe community.