2.50 acres

About this home

Discover 2.5 acres of prime Main Street frontage in the charming and growing community of Cottonwood! This remarkable property boasts exceptional visibility along Main St., providing an enticing blank canvas ready for your next development venture. Seize this opportunity to shape the future of this vibrant area!

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
2.50 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
442
MLS #
25-870

SOLD
$450,000
$246/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,832 sqft
3178 Ponder Way
9.12 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$703,000
$225/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 3,128 sqft
16703 Gas Point Road
8.25 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$369,000
$311/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,188 sqft
3854 Oak Lane
5.49 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$335,000
$185/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
21956 Tom Bead Drive
3.77 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$625,155
$265/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,358 sqft
2655 Majestic Oak Circle
3.84 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$434,000
$267/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,627 sqft
3437 Charles Street
2.11 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$325,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,176 sqft
19215 Hooker Creek Road
7 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$407/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,525 sqft
16925 C Road
8 days ago

Free instant listing alerts