1.24 acresView

About this home

Wow! This 1.24 acre Oak Studded lot has so much potential! As per the Shasta County Planning Dept., this lot is zoned I-R and is located in the Interim Rural Residentual District. The I-R status of this property may open up many uses permitted outright and many other opportunities for use, after obtaining the necessary permits. Perimeter fencing on 3 sides, electric and Bella Vista water on property. This is a great opportuny to build your dream home or? Beautiful Lassen View!

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
1.24 ac
View
Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2404

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
6.89 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
5.82 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
3.46 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
4.09 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
4.00 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
4.19 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
3.99 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
2.68 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts