20.28 acresView

About this home

Incredible opportunity to own 20 acres of FLAT versatile land that's ready for your vision. Previously clear-cut of smaller brush, this parcel features a healthy mix of tall pines and a few stately oaks, offering a valuable source of harvesting timber with strong profit potential. Ideal for building a dream home, cabin or investment property. PG&E power nearby and cleared road access through the gated property making development easier. Enjoy open views at the start of the property and tranquility of being below heavy snow line- the perfect blend of accessibility and natural beauty. Walking distance to elementary and middle schools.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
20.28 ac
View
Filter, Mountain(s), Open, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
4
MLS #
26-2429

SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
5.43 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
10.94 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
3.45 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
6.10 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
0.25 mi away23 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
1.96 mi away29 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
1.91 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
1.42 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts