Single-storyView

About this home

Looking for peace and quiet...then look no further. Welcome to this updated manufactured home with open floor plan, on 5.95 acres. This 3 bedroom, 2-bathroom home, plus study, offers plenty of natural light, vaulted ceilings, and laminate flooring throughout. Stunning kitchen with granite countertops, black stainless appliances, farm sink, and large island. Master bath features beautiful large walk-in shower and granite vanity. Extra-large 2 car garage with in-law or ADU potential. This property has endless possibilities, with level usable land, a large backyard area, and outdoor shed with A/C. Bring the kids, animals, or just a quiet place to get away.

Details

Type
Manufactured
Year Built
2000
Living Area
1,716 sqft
Lot Size
5.95 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2382

SOLD
$79,900
$53/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
7.63 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$3,350,000
$761/sf · 2bd · 3ba · 4,400 sqft
26602 Snider Ranch Road
1.46 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$949,000
$487/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,948 sqft
11875 Oak Run Road
5.77 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$41,000
$27/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
7.63 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$459,000
$223/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,058 sqft
15399 Star Flower Road
7.30 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$430,000
$372/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,156 sqft
13575 English Way
1.31 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$213,000
$210/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,012 sqft
27832 Oak Run To Fern Road
1.40 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$455,000
$250/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,822 sqft
13360 Oak Run Road
1.16 mi away4 months ago

Free instant listing alerts