About this home

Create your perfect country retreat on 6.94 acres of buildable land. With privacy, open space, and convenient access to nearby amenities, this parcel is ideal for a custom home. The neighboring 208-430-001 | 9.8-acre lot is also for sale, offering the chance for expanded living or multi-home development. Owner may carry

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
6.94 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
42
MLS #
26-1398

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
7.52 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
8.22 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
9.83 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
4.36 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
7.50 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.39 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
7.29 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.85 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min12 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    18 min8.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    20 min9.5 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    20 min9.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    20 min13.8 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    28 min19.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    73 min66.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    80 min72.9 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    81 min74.5 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    83 min75.6 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. — Cory Meyer.

MLS# 26-1398 · Last updated March 31, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We relocated from out of the area and needed a real estate agent. Nathan ended up being the best fit for the job. Not only was he able to land us our dream home, he worked with our mortgage company to fit our very tight budget.