About this home

Build your dream home in Tierra Oaks Country Club. Behind the prestigious gates of Tierra Oaks Golf Club sits this nearly 1 acre premier lot on a private cul-de-sac. This lot will accommodate homes from 2,800 -5,000sq ft. City of Redding Utilities, High Speed Internet through either Charter Broadband or AT&T DSL, Restaurant, Tennis Courts, Large Vehicle Storage, Playground.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.78 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
298
MLS #
25-3323

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
12.70 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
5.18 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.54 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
9.71 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.13 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
9.59 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
6.61 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
9.33 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    16 min7.4 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    17 min8.1 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    19 min9 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    19 min8.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    19 min13.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    23 min16.1 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    61 min55.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    65 min59.5 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61.2 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    67 min61.5 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Shasta Sotheby's International Realty — Chad M Phillips.

MLS# 25-3323 · Last updated July 19, 2025

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.