96.00 acresView

About this home

This property appears to be in an area that has a 3 acre minimum lot size. Has a previously worked vineyard and machinery, a creek, public water, and power close. A seasonal creek runs through much of the property, along with a mix of usable level to gently rolling terrain. Conveniently located less than 1 mile from California Hwy 299, the property offers both privacy and accessibility. The land is served by Bella Vista Water District with an installed 1.5-inch water meter. An older vineyard area of approximately 3 acres may appeal to those interested in hobby farming, gardening, or possible vineyard restoration. Lewis Lane crosses the western portion of the property. With an elevation of approximately 650 feet, the area generally experiences milder winter conditions compared to higher elevations. Located just minutes from Redding, the property offers a more rural setting while still being close to town amenities. Potential uses may include residential, agricultural, ranch, homestead, subdivision, or other future possibilities, subject to buyer investigation.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
96.00 ac
View
Filter, Open, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2256

SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
9.29 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
6.21 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
10.27 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.27 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
3.70 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
9.27 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
6.21 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
4.40 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts