29.73 acresView

About this home

Discover nearly 30 acres of usable land off Racoon Way in Oak Run with beautiful mountain and open pasture views. This 29.73-acre property is mostly flat and buildable, offering an excellent opportunity for a custom home, ranch, or recreational retreat. Existing improvements include a well (needs a pump installed), septic tank, RV sewage hookup, driveway, and interior dirt road. The property is partially fenced with a gated entrance and has a power pole located at the front property line for added convenience. Enjoy peaceful rural surroundings as the property borders a large cattle ranch, creating a quiet country setting with wide-open space and scenic views.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
29.73 ac
View
Mountain(s), Open
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2327

SOLD
$79,900
$53/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
15.48 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$3,350,000
$761/sf · 2bd · 3ba · 4,400 sqft
26602 Snider Ranch Road
6.62 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$949,000
$487/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,948 sqft
11875 Oak Run Road
2.44 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$41,000
$27/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
30366 Bridger Way
15.48 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$459,000
$223/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,058 sqft
15399 Star Flower Road
15.01 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$430,000
$372/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,156 sqft
13575 English Way
8.39 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$213,000
$210/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,012 sqft
27832 Oak Run To Fern Road
8.98 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$455,000
$250/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,822 sqft
13360 Oak Run Road
7.11 mi away4 months ago

Free instant listing alerts