About this home

Nice flat easy to build on over 2-and-a-half-acre lot. In County but surrounded by City property. Power and water at the street. Needs septic.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
2.60 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
98
MLS #
26-449

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
11.16 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
2.32 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
2.38 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
7.46 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
3.27 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
6.88 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.79 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
7.16 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    10 min4.9 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    12 min5.4 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    12 min5.7 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    17 min7.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    18 min12.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    21 min9.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    65 min59.2 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    68 min62.4 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    69 min63.2 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    71 min64.9 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Northstate Real Estate Professionals — Steve Hixenbaugh.

MLS# 26-449 · Last updated April 19, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We relocated from out of the area and needed a real estate agent. Nathan ended up being the best fit for the job. Not only was he able to land us our dream home, he worked with our mortgage company to fit our very tight budget.