46.80 acresView

About this home

Rare opportunity to own 46.8 acres with usable land in a beautiful setting just minutes from Whiskeytown Lake. This property is already set up with Septic, Power, and Shasta Community Water Meter in place, saving you significant time and expense as you plan your build or getaway retreat. The land offers incredible views and a peaceful, private atmosphere, with a gated entrance and multiple options for a building pad. Backing up to over 500 acres of BLM land, you get an extended sense of space and direct access to wide open terrain that won't be developed. Whether you are looking to build a custom home, create a recreational property, or invest in land with utilities already in place, this property offers flexibility and potential that is hard to find. All of this while still being conveniently located close to shopping and easy access for travel.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
46.80 ac
View
Mountain(s), Valley
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2438

SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
9.94 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
7.74 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
2 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
8.44 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
9.29 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
9.83 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
8.93 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
4.90 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts