About this home

Terrific commercial property, with lots of possibilities for development, zoned commercial/light industrial. Convenient location, mere minutes from I-5. Ideal warehouse location or staging yard for your commercial needs. Property has PG&E power, as well as City of Redding sewer and water on-site. Fenced on sides, paved access to property. New water main on Theresa and water service to property, as well as a new hydrant in front of the property.

Details

Lot Size
0.50 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
97
MLS #
26-472

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
10.67 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
2.24 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
1.93 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
7.03 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
3.19 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
6.57 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.30 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
6.71 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    9 min4.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    11 min4.9 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    11 min5.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    14 min10.1 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    18 min8.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    19 min13.2 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    65 min59.7 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    68 min62.8 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    69 min63 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    71 min64.8 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding — John Wildey.

MLS# 26-472 · Last updated February 9, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Of all the real estate transactions I have participated in, this was the easiest, least stressful transaction I have ever experienced. I would recommend him to any home buyer or seller.