About this home

Carr Fire Lot located in highly desirable location in Redding! This wonderful property sits at 2.48 acres, just outside City Limits, has septic, power, city water and a well on the property. Convenient location, 2 entrances with a lot of possibilities!

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
2.48 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
103
MLS #
26-368

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
10.84 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
1.36 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.87 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
6.26 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
0.56 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
4.40 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
5.18 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
6.19 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    8 min3.9 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    10 min4.6 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    12 min5.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    12 min5.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    19 min8.9 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    21 min9.6 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    69 min62.8 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    71 min65.4 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    73 min66.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    76 min69.6 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. — Cory Meyer.

MLS# 26-368 · Last updated January 29, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.