About this home

This ready-to-build lot is situated within the gated Tierra Oaks Estates community in Redding, California. This lot backs up to the 8th hole which offers scenic views of the golf course. This community provides amenities such as a clubhouse, tennis and basketball courts, and a playground. This lot Includes a water meter connection, which is a $25,000 value. Most of the dirt work has been done to start building in Spring.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.61 ac
View
Golfcourse, Open, Panoramic
HOA
None
Days on Market
110
MLS #
26-266

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
12.68 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
5.14 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.51 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
9.68 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.08 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
9.55 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
6.58 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
9.30 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    16 min7.4 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    17 min8.1 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    18 min8.6 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    19 min8.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    19 min13.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    23 min16.1 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    61 min55.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    65 min59.6 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61.2 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    67 min61.5 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding — Kevin J McLachlan.

MLS# 26-266 · Last updated April 1, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Of all the real estate transactions I have participated in, this was the easiest, least stressful transaction I have ever experienced. I would recommend him to any home buyer or seller.