About this home

Ideal location for strip center/fast food/drive thru coffee. Directly next door to busy AM/PM and across from brand new BEYOND MART convenience store. Fantastic exposure to I-5 traffic and high traffic offramp. Proposed site plan for 5,600 sf. center with drive through. Prime spot for a multitude of businesses to capitalize on underserved N. Redding market from Windsor Estates, Gold Hills, Tierra Oaks.

Details

Lot Size
0.88 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
614
MLS #
24-3816

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
11.08 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
2.53 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
2.17 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
7.48 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
3.49 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
6.99 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.72 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
7.16 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    11 min4.9 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    12 min5.5 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    12 min5.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    15 min10.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    17 min7.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    19 min13.3 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    64 min59.1 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    68 min62.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    69 min62.8 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    70 min64.5 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Terence Davis & Associates — Terence Davis.

MLS# 24-3816 · Last updated March 23, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.