1.80 acres

About this home

Prime 1.8-acre commercial opportunity in North Redding with excellent proximity to the freeway for easy access and visibility. This functional property offers a versatile layout ideal for a construction yard, contractor headquarters, storage, or future business development. Features include multiple wells, ample usable space for equipment and materials, and a small single-family home that could serve as an office, rental, or onsite caretaker residence. With its convenient location and flexible potential, this property is well suited for a variety of commercial and industrial uses.

Details

Lot Size
1.80 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2434

SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
4.91 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
2 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
5.50 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
2.06 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
9.80 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
7.55 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
7.43 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
3.93 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts