About this home

9,000 square foot paved vacant lot visible from HWY 273! Water, sewer, and storm drain shown near the east property line on City of Redding GIS. Paved access, curb, gutter and sidewalk in place. General Plan designation of General Commercial. Allowed uses should be confirmed with the City of Redding.

Details

Lot Size
9,148 sqft
HOA
None
Days on Market
342
MLS #
25-2565

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
6.01 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4.90 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
5.53 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
1.29 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.60 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
1.90 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
2.88 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
1.35 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    7 min3.4 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    7 min3.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    8 min3.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    16 min11.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    20 min14 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    23 min15.8 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    69 min62.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    74 min67.8 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    75 min68.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    78 min71.1 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Cox Real Estate Consultants, INC. — Janice C Cunningham.

MLS# 25-2565 · Last updated December 28, 2025

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan was amazing in helping my wife and I find a home. He was very honest and helpful in all the advice we needed as first time home buyers. He considered what was important for me as a husband and father looking to find a safe community.