About this home

Property is zoned Heavy Commercial per the Redding Planning Map Viewer and has potential for many uses. Power, Water and Sewer available. Some Studies Completed. Plans are available for 4800 sf metal building with 1 office, 2 restrooms and 5 bays with roll up doors.

Details

Lot Size
2.18 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
215
MLS #
25-4530

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
9.34 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
1.73 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
1.90 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5.52 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
2.48 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
5.13 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.00 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
5.22 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    5 min2.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min2.9 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    7 min3.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    15 min10.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    18 min12.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    21 min9.7 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    67 min61.7 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    68 min62.7 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    71 min65 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min65.7 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Redding — Al Naticchioni.

MLS# 25-4530 · Last updated October 9, 2025

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

This was our family's first home buying experience and we were beyond fortunate to have Nate guiding us through every step. During escrow he went to bat for us when other parties were dropping the ball. We recommend him wholeheartedly.