About this home

Perfect infill multi-family housing opportunity in a fully developed area. Level 3.7 acres with all city utilities available at lot line. All social amenities are available within walking distance. Close to the new Costco store. This site had been approved for 37 townhouse units. Current RM-18 zoning could allow for higher density.

Details

Lot Size
3.70 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
116
MLS #
25-5557

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
4.74 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
6.70 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
7.07 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
0.87 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.35 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
2.80 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.14 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
1.35 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    12 min5.8 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    12 min5.6 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    13 min6.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    18 min12.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    22 min15.6 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    26 min18.2 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    68 min62.4 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    76 min69.6 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    76 min70.1 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    80 min73.4 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Redding — Hans Monvik.

MLS# 25-5557 · Last updated March 30, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.