About this home

Spectacular northern view lot in prestigious Stanford Hills Subdivision. Inground pool with superb privacy. Partial landscaping and possible city of Redding building credits. All city utilities available. CCR's and HOA documents available for review. Gated community with gorgeous homes and wonderful neighbors. Build your placed called ''home

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.51 ac
View
Mountain(s), Open, Panoramic
HOA
None
Days on Market
130
MLS #
26-25

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
9.90 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
1.68 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.76 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5.28 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
0.82 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.43 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.49 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
5.23 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min2.8 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    8 min3.7 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    10 min4.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    14 min6.4 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    16 min10.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min9.6 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    70 min63.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    72 min66.1 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    73 min66.6 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    76 min69.6 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies — Todd Janes.

MLS# 26-25 · Last updated January 3, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan did a masterful job finding me the right house, in the right location for the right price. While I was rather selective (actually, quite picky), he came through like a pro.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow