About this home

Are you seeking a tranquil place to build your new custom home without compromising convenience? Look no further. Tucked away in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Redding, this lot is an ideal spot for a dream home. The property seamlessly blends urban convenience with the seclusion of an end-of-the-cul-de-sac. Immerse yourself in the views of the surrounding mountain ranges and enjoy easy access to nearby walking trails along the Sacramento River. You're just a short drive from Shasta and Whiskeytown lakes and the downtown nightlife. This is your opportunity to design your dream home without sacrificing convenience.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.68 ac
View
Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
700
MLS #
24-2601

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
9.22 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
2.19 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.82 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
4.57 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
1.49 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
2.73 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.08 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.54 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    5 min2.2 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    7 min3.3 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    9 min4.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    15 min10.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    15 min7.1 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    17 min11.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    71 min64.8 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    72 min65.6 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    74 min67.5 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    76 min69.7 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding — Chris A Mazorra.

MLS# 24-2601 · Last updated May 4, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

I loved working with Nathan. He listened and provided exactly what my husband and I desired. My first home buying process was very complicated but Nathan was with me every step of the way.