0.55 acres

About this home

Nice wooded .55 acre lot in the pines. Located in the Sites / Plateau Pines subdivision with power and phone available. Just needs septic and well. Build now or invest for the future. Minutes to Lassen Park and Hat Creek.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
0.55 ac
View
Filter, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2503

SOLD
$205,000
$169/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 1,216 sqft
35344 Philippian Way
5.34 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
1.47 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
4.42 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
9.70 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
0.62 mi away17 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
6.80 mi away27 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
4.73 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
8.46 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts