About this home

Welcome to your future homesite! This beautiful 4.66-acre view lot offers stunning scenery and endless potential. A road has already been cut onto the property, with a little maintenance it would be a breeze to access this peaceful and private setting. This property invites you to create the lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Whether you're planning to build your dream home, a weekend getaway, or simply invest in land, there are no limits to what you can do here. Electricity and Water are available at the lot line. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of serenity and natural beauty.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
4.66 ac
View
Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
53
MLS #
26-1196

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
14.06 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
6.07 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.88 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
10.99 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.97 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
10.69 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
7.94 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
10.62 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    13 min6.2 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    15 min10.5 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    15 min10.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min13.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    21 min9.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    23 min16.4 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    59 min54.2 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    63 min57.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    67 min61.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    68 min62 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Wahlund & Co. Realty Group — Anza Scheepers.

MLS# 26-1196 · Last updated April 15, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nate helped our family buy a home in Redding. He's an awesome real estate agent. We couldn't be happier.

TB

Tiffany B.

Home buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.