About this home

48.65 of land inside Redding city limits zoned both residential and industrial. Property consists of 3 parcels located near the Redding Regional Airport, Interstate 5, and Stillwater Business Park. Sewer, water, and REU power at the property, as well as fire hydrant. Previous proposed uses include mini-storage and housing. Area is in the path of future growth.

Details

Lot Size
48.65 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
260
MLS #
25-3892

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
0.62 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
10.82 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
9.46 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5.29 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
10.82 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
8.08 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
6.69 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
5.19 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    16 min11.4 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    16 min11.1 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    21 min10 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    28 min19.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    32 min22.7 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    33 min23.2 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    61 min56 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min65.6 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    79 min72.3 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    84 min76.7 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of House of Realty — Cameron R Middleton.

MLS# 25-3892 · Last updated February 19, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

He tirelessly showed us houses until we found our home, and advised our offer as we competed with other interested buyers. We had a million questions and he was always accessible to answer them.

Zillow Review