About this home

Lot 39, WINOXY: Located just 15 minutes from Redding at around 1,200 ft elevation, this gorgeous 5-acre parcel provides privacy and stunning mountain views. Ideal for a summer getaway or your custom dream home, the property includes a well and utilities at the lot line. Enjoy the tranquility of this peaceful country subdivision with newer homes, accessible via paved roads off Hwy 44.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
5.03 ac
View
Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
11
MLS #
26-1972

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
13.64 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
7.30 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
9.40 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
5.63 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
8.90 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
27 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$274/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
30916 Bambi Drive
9.28 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$267/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,592 sqft
7722 Hidden Creek Lane
6.16 mi away1 month ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shingletown? Read the Shingletown area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    30 min21 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    32 min22.1 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    33 min23.1 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    34 min30.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    35 min32.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    39 min35.4 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    45 min40.9 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    56 min51.7 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    76 min69.6 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    83 min76.2 mi

Shingletown market right now

as of March 2026
$255,000
Median sold
94
Days on market

See full Shingletown market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc. — Samantha M Saechao.

MLS# 26-1972 · Last updated May 1, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

I loved working with Nathan. He listened and provided exactly what my husband and I desired. My first home buying process was very complicated but Nathan was with me every step of the way.