12.00 acresMountain View

About this home

12+/- acres located at the end of the road. A unique property which is a Carr Fire property, it did have a house on it. Partially fenced, all utilities are available has Public Water, septic is installed and pumped and inspected in 2021 and has not been used since. PG&E on property line. So much room for horses, cattle, chickens, so many possibilities. Ready for your beautiful home.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
12.00 ac
View
Mountain(s), Panoramic
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2470

SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
2.76 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
10.98 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
1.85 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
8.48 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
6.29 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
2.93 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
6.94 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts