10.60 acres

About this home

Prime 10.6-acre parcel nestled along the Sacramento River, boasting 330 lineal feet of stunning river frontage. Situated in a burgeoning area of light industrial and commercial developments, this property presents a golden opportunity for visionary investors and developers. Easy access to I-5 and Hwy 273. Adjacent to Sierra Pacific Industries, newer mini-storage facility, new Multi Agency Fire Station. Zoning permits a wide array of commercial and light industrial ventures. Level terrain. Potential for City of Anderson municipal water hookup if desired. Includes a 4200 sq. ft. shop with three 16-foot bay doors, a 3 bedroom/2 bath residence and barn, offering immediate utility and accommodation.

Details

Lot Size
10.60 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
788
MLS #
24-1222

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
2.66 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
1.42 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
5.34 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
1.38 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
2.51 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
2.53 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
7.40 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
15 days ago

Free instant listing alerts