0.50 acresView

About this home

Opportunity awaits for you in Redding! Situated on approximately .50 acres, this property offers a great chance to rebuild or create your ideal setup in a peaceful setting with some utilities in place. The previous manufactured home was lost in a fire in 2021, but the property still features an existing septic system, power available at the street, and water from the local water district helping provide a head start for future development. Whether you're looking for an investment opportunity, a place for a new manufactured home, or a fresh start to build your vision, this property has plenty of potential. Conveniently located in the Redding area while still offering a more rural feel.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
0.50 ac
View
Open, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2403

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
12.91 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
9.20 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
9.83 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
7.55 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
2.44 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
10.38 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
9.92 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
7.02 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts