13.60 acresView

About this home

Nestled along the scenic Sacramento River, this rare 13.6-acre farm property offers an incredible blend of natural beauty, recreation, and opportunity. Near luxurious riverfront homes and framed by breathtaking mountain views, this property captures the essence of Northern California living. Enjoy world-class fishing right from your property while taking in the peaceful sights and sounds of the river. Wildlife is abundant with black tail deer, geese, ducks, wild turkey, and other native Northern California species frequently visiting the area. Whether you're looking to farm, build your dream estate, create a private retreat, or invest in premium riverfront land, this exceptional property offers endless potential in an unforgettable setting.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
13.60 ac
View
Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2427

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
3.34 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
2.45 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
9.20 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
2.72 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
3.24 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
3.39 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
4.13 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
13 days ago

Free instant listing alerts