About this home

Build your vision on this beautiful parcel of vacant land, offering both privacy and scenic charm. A gated entry provides a sense of security and seclusion, while the property already features a well, adding convenience and value for future development. Take in the beautiful views that surround the land, creating a peaceful setting perfect for a custom home, getaway, or investment opportunity. With a blend of usable space and natural beauty, this property is ready to bring your plans to life.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
10.11 ac
View
Filter, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
48
MLS #
26-1265

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
11.77 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
5.65 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
7.44 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
4.15 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
7.01 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
27 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$274/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
30916 Bambi Drive
7.26 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$267/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,592 sqft
7722 Hidden Creek Lane
4.71 mi away1 month ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shingletown? Read the Shingletown area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    35 min24.8 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    37 min25.9 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    38 min26.8 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    38 min34.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    39 min36 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    41 min38 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    43 min39.1 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    56 min51.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    80 min73 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    87 min79.9 mi

Shingletown market right now

as of March 2026
$255,000
Median sold
94
Days on market

See full Shingletown market report →

Listing courtesy of Josh Barker Real Estate — Valentin Alba.

MLS# 26-1265 · Last updated March 25, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

I loved working with Nathan. He listened and provided exactly what my husband and I desired. My first home buying process was very complicated but Nathan was with me every step of the way.