About this home

Exceptional office parcel with potential for Class A building and great views of Mt. Shasta. Located just off Eureka Way with very high traffic count. Excellent visibility from highway.

Details

Lot Size
1.01 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
106
MLS #
26-326

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
8.71 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
2.34 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.55 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
4.09 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
1.82 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
2.52 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.57 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.04 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    3 min1.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    6 min2.7 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    8 min3.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    16 min10.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min7.8 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    18 min12.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    71 min65 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    71 min65 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    74 min67.8 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    75 min69.2 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of House of Realty — Cameron R Middleton.

MLS# 26-326 · Last updated January 27, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.